English (Official Documents; Crop Protection; Foreign Trade)
international standard for phytosanitary measures [correct]; ISPM [correct]
CONT: International standards for phytosanitary measures (ISPM) are adopted by contracting parties to the International plant protection convention through the Commission on phytosanitary measures. ISPMs are the standards, guidelines and recommendations recognized as the basis for phytosanitary measures applied by members of the World Trade Organization under the Agreement on the application of sanitary and phytosanitary measures.
French (Documents officiels; Protection des végétaux; Commerce extérieur)
norme internationale pour les mesures phytosanitaires [correct, feminine noun]; NIMP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les normes internationales pour les mesures phytosanitaires (NIMP) sont adoptées par les parties contractantes à la Convention internationale pour la protection des végétaux par l’intermédiaire de la Commission intérimaire des mesures phytosanitaires. Les NIMP sont des normes, directives et recommandations reconnues comme base pour les mesures phytosanitaires appliquées par les membres de l’Organisation mondiale du commerce dans le cadre de l’Accord sur l’application des mesures sanitaires et phytosanitaires.