English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
senior research fellow [correct]
CONT: We are seeking to appoint a Research Fellow/Senior Research Fellow to develop an independent research group that will complement existing research strengths.
French (Grades et diplômes)
agrégé supérieur de recherche [masculine noun]
CONT: Ancien président de l'Université Simon Fraser, M. [...] est actuellement agrégé supérieur de recherche au centre de dialogue Morris J. Wosk de cette même Université.