English (Law of Evidence; Aboriginal Law)
transcript of testimony [correct]; transcript of evidence [correct]
CONT: You may attach any transcript of testimony you may have previously provided that describes the abuse.
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit autochtone)
transcription d'un témoignage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une transcription du témoignage sera mise à la disposition des plaignants qui désirent conserver un dossier de leur témoignage; le but du rapport n'est pas de fournir un tel dossier.