English (Law of Evidence; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
transcript of evidence [correct]
French (Droit de la preuve; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
transcription de témoignage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Reciprocal Enforcement of Maintenance Orders Act, Bill 10, (3rd reading), 1st Session, 32nd Legislature (Man.), page 11.