English (Copyright)
license in plastic packaging [correct]; shrink wrap license [correct]; shrink wrap licence [correct]; licence in plastic packaging
CONT: The conditions of lawfulness of user licenses and, in particular, licenses in plastic packaging, known as «shrink wrap», ... are questions which fall under the jurisdiction of the domestic law of each country. Generally, however, the validity of «shrink wrap» licenses in most countries is determined by the case-law applicable to adhesion contracts.
French (Droits d'auteur)
licence d'adhésion par déballage [proposal, feminine noun]; licence sous emballage de plastique [feminine noun]; licence dite «shrink wrap» [feminine noun]; licence sous plastique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les conditions de validité des licences d'utilisation et, en particulier, des licences sous emballage de plastique dites «shrink wrap» [...] sont des questions qui sont du ressort du droit interne de chaque pays. En général, la validité des licences dites «shrink wrap» relèverait dans la plupart des pays de la jurisprudence applicable aux contrats d'adhésion.
OBS: [...] cette licence est emballée avec le programme d'ordinateur sous forme «shrink wrap» et [...] elle n'est pas visible au moment de l'achat dans une boutique.