English (Government Contracts; Auditing (Accounting); Foreign Trade)
threshold value [correct]
DEF: The dollar value of contracts above which government entities are covered by the government procurement code.
French (Marchés publics; Vérification (Comptabilité); Commerce extérieur)
seuil [correct, masculine noun]; valeur-seuil [correct, feminine noun]; valeur minimale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Verificación (Contabilidad); Comercio exterior)
valor de umbral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: compras del sector público.