English (Pipes and Fittings; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
companion flange [correct]
CONT: Another type of flange is the companion flange, which is a separate ring slipped over the end of a pipe and then fastened to it.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
contrebride [correct, feminine noun]; contre-bride [correct, feminine noun]