English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
customs territory [correct]; customs area [correct]
CONT: Admission to a free zone shall be authorized not only for goods imported directly from abroad but also for goods brought from the customs territory of the contracting Party concerned.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
territoire douanier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'admission de marchandises dans une zone franche est autorisée non seulement pour les marchandises qui sont introduites directement depuis l'étranger mais également pour les marchandises qui proviennent du territoire douanier de la Partie contractante concernée.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
territorio aduanero [correct, masculine noun]; área aduanera [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El régimen de admisión temporal para perfeccionamiento activo permite recibir en el territorio aduanero, con suspensión del pago de los tributos aduaneros a la importación, determinadas mercancías [...] para su transformación en un proceso productivo generador de productos finales que serán reexportados.