English (Translation)
for record purposes
OBS: purposes for propaganda purposes: à titre de propagande. ( doc. mai/37 for the purpose of the Act. au sens de la loi (RIT 5/48) for this Purpose, "necessary" staff means... est considéré comme nécessaire ... (RIT 6/48)
French (Traduction)
pour son utilité documentale