English (Finance; Special-Language Phraseology)
chargeable to [correct]; chargeable against [correct]; applicable against
CONT: The debt is chargeable to the municipality.
French (Finances; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
imputable à [correct]
CONT: Montant de la dette imputable à l'ensemble de la population.