English (Practice and Procedural Law; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
procedural requirement [correct]
CONT: According to the operations process of the State Intellectual Property Office, the procedural requirement to obtain a patent of a design requires at least six months from the submitting of an application to the approval of patent.
French (Droit judiciaire; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
exigence établie [feminine noun]