English (Regulations (Urban Studies); Urban Planning)
mixed development zone [correct]; zone of concerted development [correct]; concerted development zone
CONT: The Concerted Development Zones (ZAC) procedure was set up by a 1967 Act ...
French (Réglementation (Urbanisme); Aménagement urbain)
zone d'aménagement concerté [correct, feminine noun]; ZAC [correct, feminine noun]; zone d'aménagement et de conservation [correct, feminine noun]; ZAC [correct, feminine noun]; ZAC; zone d'action concertée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone où l'aménagement et l'équipement des sols doivent se faire selon des modalités définies à l'avance par les autorités compétentes.
CONT: La procédure des zones d'aménagement concerté (ZAC) a été instituée par une loi de 1967.