English (General Vocabulary)
squandering
DEF: Excessive and unnecessary wastage.
OBS: squandering: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Vocabulaire général)
gaspillage [masculine noun]
DEF: Dépense excessive qui n'est pas nécessaire.
OBS: gaspillage : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
despilfarro [correct, masculine noun]; dispendio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gasto excesivo e innecesario.
OBS: despilfarro: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.