English (Operating Systems (Software); Information Processing (Informatics))
real time concurrency [correct]; real-time concurrency [correct]; real-time mode [correct]; real time mode
OBS: Real-time is a mode of operation in which data, necessary to the control and/or execution of a transaction, can be processed in time for the transaction to be affected by the results of the processing.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mode en temps réel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
modo en tiempo real [correct, masculine noun]; modalidad en tiempo real [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; modo de tiempo real [correct, masculine noun]; modalidad de tiempo real [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En muchos sistemas el tiempo real es un modo (modalidad) de operaciones en que los datos necesarios para el control y/o ejecución de una transacción pueden procesarse a tiempo para que la transacción sea afectada por los resultados del procesamiento.