English (Political Science (General); CBRNE Weapons)
non-nuclear-weapon state [correct]; NNWS [correct]; non-nuclear weapons state [correct]
OBS: non-nuclear-weapon state; NNWS: term and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Armes CBRNE)
état non doté d'armes nucléaires [correct, masculine noun]; ENDAN [correct, masculine noun]; état non détenteur d'armes nucléaires [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: état non doté d'armes nucléaires; ENDAN; état non détenteur d'armes nucléaires : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades); Armas QBRNE)
estado no dotado de armas nucleares [correct, masculine noun]