English (Gold and Silver Mining)
gold dust [correct]
DEF: Fine particles, flakes, or pellets of gold, such as those obtained in placer mining.
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
poussière d'or [correct, feminine noun]; poudre d'or [feminine noun]
OBS: L'une des formes qu'emprunte souvent l'or à l'état natif.
Spanish (Minas de oro y de plata)
polvo de oro [masculine noun]