English (Computer Memories)
high-speed storage [correct]; rapid storage [correct]; rapid memory [correct]; quick-access storage [correct]; rapid-access storage [correct]; rapid-access memory [correct]; fast-access storage [correct]; high speed access storage [correct]; quick access storage; quick access store; high speed store; fast storage; fast memory
DEF: In computers, storage with a very short access time; rapid access is generally gained by limiting storage capacity.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire rapide [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire à accès rapide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mémoire à court temps d'accès aux données.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
almacenamiento de alta velocidad [correct, masculine noun]; memoria de alta velocidad [correct, feminine noun]; almacenamiento de acceso rápido [correct, masculine noun]; memoria de acceso rápido [correct, feminine noun]; memoria rápida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sección de todo el almacenamiento desde el que pueden obtenerse los datos con la mayor rapidez.