English (Constitutional Law; The Legislature (Constitutional Law); The Executive (Constitutional Law))
Crown right [correct]; right of the Crown [correct]; right of Her Majesty [correct]
CONT: The writing off of a penalty or interest under this section does not affect any right of Her Majesty to collect or recover the penalty or interest.
OBS: “Crown” means Her Majesty in right of Canada or any agent of Her Majesty in right of Canada and includes a Crown corporation and a departmental corporation.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
droit de Sa Majesté [correct, masculine noun]; droit de la Couronne [correct, masculine noun]; droit de l'État [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La radiation ne porte pas atteinte au droit de Sa Majesté de recouvrer la pénalité ou les intérêts en cause.
OBS: Nulle loi n'a d'effet sur les droits de l'État à moins qu'ils n'y soient expressément compris.