English (Constitutional Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
Crown in right of [correct]; Crown in the right of [correct]
CONT: The Crown in right of Ontario has a right of action against a manufacturer or importer of handguns to recover the cost of health care benefits caused or contributed to by the actual or threatened unlawful use of handguns.
OBS: The authority is an agent of the Crown in right of the Province ... The purpose and object of the authority is to provide and maintain public passenger transportation systems in the Province ....
French (Droit constitutionnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
Couronne aux droits de [correct, feminine noun]; Couronne du chef de [correct, feminine noun]; Couronne au droit de [feminine noun, less frequent]
CONT: La Couronne du chef de l’Ontario a le droit d’intenter contre un fabricant ou un importateur d’armes de poing une action en recouvrement du coût des prestations de soins de santé occasionné, même indirectement, par l’utilisation ou la menace d’utilisation illégale d’armes de poing.
OBS: L'administration est un mandataire de la Couronne aux droits de la province [...] L'administration a pour but de fournir et de maintenir des réseaux de transport en commun dans la province [...]