English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Construction Finishing)
spray room [correct]; spray booth [correct]
CONT: The spray room should be of a size and a type best suited for the refinish operations to be carried out.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Finitions (Construction))
chambre de pistolage [correct, feminine noun]; cabine de pistolage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalents fournis par un traducteur de la société CIL.