English (Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Public Service)
senior management [correct]; top management [correct]; high management [correct]; upper management [correct]; senior staff [correct]; senior level personnel [correct]; higher executive level [correct]; senior personnel [correct]
DEF: A body of elected or appointed officers who are responsible for the determination of the objectives, policies and procedures of a private or public sector organization.
PHR: Senior management committee, senior management team.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique; Fonction publique)
cadres supérieurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; cadres dirigeants [correct, masculine noun, plural]; dirigeants [correct, masculine noun, plural]; haute direction [correct, feminine noun]; direction générale [correct, feminine noun]; personnel supérieur [correct, masculine noun]; personnel de niveau supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échelon supérieur de la direction qui groupe les directeurs des différents services, les vice-présidents chargés des directions fonctionnelles, les directeurs généraux et le président-directeur général.
PHR: Comité de la haute direction, équipe de la haute direction.
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa; Estructuras de la administración pública; Función pública)
alta dirección [correct, feminine noun]; dirección general [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Órgano ejecutivo superior de la empresa al que corresponde la adopción de decisiones autónomas en todos los aspectos técnicos, administrativos, comerciales, financieros y de personal en la empresa y la vigilancia, control y coordinación de los diversos estamentos de ella.