English (Petrography)
oligomictic [correct]; oligomict [correct]
DEF: Said of a clastic sedimentary rock composed of a single rock type, such as an orthoquartzitic oonglomerate ...
CONT: Oligomictic rocks are characteristic of stable conditions such as are found in epicontinental seas.
PHR: Oligomictic conglomerate.
French (Pétrographie)
oligomicte [correct]; oligomictique [correct]
PHR: Conglomérat oligomicte.
PHR: Conglomérat oligomictique.