English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
pa'anga [correct]; T$ [correct]
DEF: The basic monetary unit of Tonga.
OBS: Same spelling in singular and plural.
OBS: TOP: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
pa'anga [correct, masculine noun]; T$ [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Tonga).
OBS: Pluriel : pa'anga.
OBS: TOP : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
pa'anga [correct, masculine noun]; T$ [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Tonga. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 seniti.
OBS: Plural: pa'anga.