English (Magnetism)
tesla [correct, officially approved]; T [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The magnetic flux density given by a magnetic flux of 1 weber per square metre.
OBS: tesla; T: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Magnétisme)
tesla [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; T [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; weber par mètre carré [correct]
DEF: Induction magnétique d'un flux magnétique de 1 weber par mètre carré.
CONT: L'unité de champ d'induction est le «tesla» ou «weber par mètre carré» [...]. C'est le quotient de l'unité de flux d'induction (weber) par l'unité d'aire.
OBS: tesla; T : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Magnetismo)
tesla [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; T [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Densidad de flujo magnético dada por un flujo magnético de 1 weber por metro cuadrado.
OBS: tesla; T: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).