English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
track of the main undercarriage [correct]; T [correct]; main undercarriage track; T [correct]; T; aircraft undercarriage track; T [correct]; T
DEF: Distance between the outer main wheels of aircraft including the width of the wheels.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
voie du train principal [feminine noun]
DEF: Largeur hors-tout du train principal.