English (Government Contracts; Family Law (common law))
acceptance of tender [correct]
CONT: A communication in any form giving notice of acceptance of a tender constitutes a valid contract effective at the date of notification of acceptance provided the offer is definite and acceptance of the tendered offer is explicit and complete.
French (Marchés publics; Droit de la famille (common law))
acceptation de soumission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une communication de n'importe quelle sorte avisant de l'acceptation d'une soumission constitue un contrat valide entrant en vigueur à la date à laquelle l'avis d'acceptation est donné, pourvu que l'offre soit définitive et que l'acceptation de l'offre soumise soit explicite et complète.