English (Medical Imaging)
tragion [correct]; t [correct]
DEF: [A cephalometric point] at the notch above the tragus of the ear where the upper edge of the cartilage disappears into the skin of the face.
French (Imagerie médicale)
tragion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point céphalométrique situé à l'insertion supérieure du tragus.