English (Document Classification (Library Science); Records Management (Management))
source document [correct]; original document [correct]; original record [correct]
DEF: ... "document" in which are recorded the details of a transaction, scientific investigation, etc.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
document original [correct, masculine noun]