English (Reprography; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
original [correct, noun]; master copy [correct]; master [correct]; original copy [correct]; original document [correct]
DEF: The document from which copies are produced.
French (Reprographie; Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
original [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Support d'informations à partir duquel des copies sont établies.
OBS: Original : terme et définition normalisés par l'Association française de normalisation (AFNOR).
Spanish (Reprografía; Litografía, offset y fototipia)
original [masculine noun]