English (Regional Dialects and Expressions; Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Berber speaker [correct]; Berber-speaker [correct]
CONT: The Berber language area is not a continuous one; it is characterized by small enclaves of Berber speakers often living in relatively isolated communities.
OBS: Berber: any of a Moslem people living in northern Africa.
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers; Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
berbérophone [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Qui parle la langue berbère.
CONT: Au Maroc, la proportion de berbérophones serait de l'ordre de 40 p. 100.