English (Regional Dialects and Expressions; Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Berber-speaking [correct, adjective]; Berber-speaker [correct, adjective]
CONT: The Berber-speaking peoples of North Africa ... form a relatively homogeneous racial, cultural, and linguistic group ...
OBS: Berber: Any of a Moslem people in northern Africa.
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers; Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
berbérophone [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui parle la langue berbère.
CONT: [...] aujourd'hui lorsqu'on parle des Berbères on désigne en fait les populations berbérophones.
OBS: berbère : La langue la plus ancienne en Afrique du Nord, parlée par les Berbères.