English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Breadmaking)
dough moulder [correct]; moulding machine [correct]; moulder [correct]; molder [correct]
CONT: The moulder functions to sheet, curl and seal the individual dough pieces delivered by the intermediate proofer. In the process they assume the final loaf shape and at the same time are manipulated in a manner that will serve to improve the grain and the texture of the finished bread.
French (Outillage industriel; Boulangerie)
façonneuse à pâte [correct, feminine noun]; façonneuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine destinée à donner aux pâtons les formes de différents types de pain.
CONT: La façonneuse. Soit qu'ils aient été tournés en boule, soit qu'ils viennent directement de la diviseuse, les pâtons sont, après un repos plus ou moins prolongés, dirigés vers la façonneuse automatique. [...] l'opération de la tourne, réalisée sur une seule machine, est obtenue en trois phases, durant lesquelles elle subit successivement: 1)- Un laminage. 2)- Un pliage. 3)- Un allongement.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales; Panificación)
máquina formadora de masa [correct, feminine noun]; formadora de masa [correct, feminine noun]; formadora [correct, feminine noun]