English (General Hardware; Merchandising Techniques)
pegboard [correct, noun]; peg-board [correct]; peg board [correct]
DEF: A display panel covered with ... machine punched ... into which holders for merchandise may be fitted to give varied effect to the display.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Techniques marchandes)
panneau d'accrochage [correct, masculine noun]; panneau perforé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Présentoir de magasin garni de supports pour accrocher des articles.
OBS: panneau d'accrochage : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 5 juin 2014.