English (Advertising Media)
shelf strip; shelf edging
CONT: These forms of retail display ... shelf strips, shelf talkers, overhead banners ... help consumers identify products or direct them to the products being promoted by these devices.
French (Supports publicitaires)
marqueur d'étagère [masculine noun]
CONT: Les matériels de rappel de la marque : marqueur d'étagère, marqueur de rayon ou de comptoir.