English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
close-up [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Describing a flag that is raised] to the full height of its pole or halyard, with the head of the flag touching the block.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
à bloc [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Se dit d'un drapeau] hissé jusqu'au haut de la hampe ou de la drisse, sa tête touchant la poulie.