English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Information Theory)
logic design [correct, standardized]; logical design [correct]
DEF: A functional design that uses formal methods of description, such as symbolic logic.
OBS: logic design: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Théorie de l'information)
conception logique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Étude fonctionnelle qui emploie des méthodes formelles de description telles que la logique symbolique.
OBS: conception logique : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Teoría de la información)
concepción lógica [correct, feminine noun]; diseño lógico [correct, masculine noun]; diseño digital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Descripción de las operaciones de una computadora (ordenador) o de cualquier dispositivo asociado, en la que la parte del funcionamiento del sistema se representa mediante símbolos lógicos.