English (Bedding; Clothing (General))
afghan [correct]; afgharis
DEF: A blanket or shawl of colored wool knitted or crocheted in strips or squares which are joined by sewing or crocheting.
French (Literie; Vêtements (Généralités))
afghan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sorte de plaid tricoté ou crocheté et utilisé comme couverture ou châle.