English (Musicology)
triplet [correct]; tercet [correct]
DEF: A group of three notes to be performed in the time of two ordinary notes of the same kind.
French (Musicologie)
triolet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de trois notes d'égale valeur qui se jouent dans le temps de deux, lorsqu'elles sont surmontées du chiffre trois.
Spanish (Musicología)
tresillo [correct, masculine noun]