English (Computer Programs and Programming)
operation part [correct, standardized]; operation field [correct, standardized]
DEF: The part of a machine instruction or microinstruction that specifies the operation to be performed.
OBS: operation part; operation field: designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
OBS: operation part: designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
partie type d'opération [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; partie opérateur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie d'une instruction machine ou d'une micro-instruction qui spécifie l'opération à effectuer.
OBS: partie opérateur; partie type d'opération : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignations normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
parte de operación [correct, feminine noun]; parte operativa [correct, feminine noun]; campo de operaciones [correct, masculine noun]; campo de operación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de una instrucción que especifica la clase de operación lógica o aritmética que debe ejecutarse [...]