English (Archaeology)
curtain wall [correct]
DEF: In ancient fortifications, an enclosing wall or rampart connecting two bastions or towers.
French (Archéologie)
courtine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pan de muraille compris entre deux tours, entre deux bastions.
Spanish (Arqueología)
cortina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lienzo de muralla comprendido entre dos baluartes.