English (Computer Programs and Programming)
base address [correct, standardized]; reference address [correct]; address constant [correct]; presumptive address [correct]
DEF: An address used as the origin in the calculation of addresses.
OBS: base address: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adresse de base [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; adresse base [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Adresse utilisée comme point de départ pour le calcul des adresses.
OBS: adresse de base; adresse base : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
dirección de base [correct, feminine noun]; dirección de referencia [correct, feminine noun]; dirección no modificada [correct, feminine noun]; dirección supuesta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dirección empleada como punto de referencia para un conjunto de instrucciones escritas para contener direcciones relativas.
OBS: Una dirección absoluta se obtiene, por ejemplo, sumando una dirección de referencia a una dirección relativa.