English (Mineralogy)
crystal form [correct]; crystalline form [correct]; crystallographic form [correct]; crystal shape [correct]; crystalline shape [correct]; crystallographic shape [correct]
DEF: ... a set of crystal faces that are related to each other by symmetry.
OBS: Observations of the external crystal forms of minerals find 32 geometric classes of symmetry.
French (Minéralogie)
forme des cristaux [correct, feminine noun]; forme cristalline [correct, feminine noun]; forme cristallographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme polyédrique limitée par des faces cristallines.