English (Chemistry)
sodium alkyl aryl sulphonate; alkyl aryl sodium sulphonate
CONT: The commercial biodegradable anionic surface active agent ... shall contain a minimum of 40% anionic surface active agent of the linear sodium alkyl aryl sulphonate ....
French (Chimie)
alkyl aryl sulfonate de sodium [masculine noun]; alkylarylsulfonate de sodium [masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: La norme T73-234 (sept. 78) porte sur les alkylarylsulfonates de sodium. Elle reprend la Norme internationale ISO 1104.
OBS: santé juin 1967 poison control cards
OBS: alkylarylsulfonate de sodium : terme uniformisé par le CN.