English (Paleontology)
rimule [correct]; rimule spiramen [correct]
OBS: [It is a] fissure or small cleft at [the] proximal edge of [an] orifice in some [bryozoans], serving as opening to the compensatrix (...)
French (Paléontologie)
rimule [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit de la] languette postérieure observée sur certains opercules [de Bryozoaires.]