English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
boundary light [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Any light used to indicate the limits of the landing area of an airport.
OBS: boundary light: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
feu de délimitation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Feu placé le long des limites de l'aire d'atterrissage d'un aérodrome pour faciliter les mouvements d'aéronefs la nuit.
OBS: feu de délimitation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
luz delimitadora [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; luz de balizaje [feminine noun]
OBS: luz delimitadora: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).