English (Ecology (General); Paleontology)
cosmopolite [correct, noun]; cosmopolitan [correct]
DEF: A species that is distributed in various parts of the world.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Paléontologie)
cosmopolite [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Paleontología)
cosmopolita [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Especie que se distribuye por la mayor parte de la superficie terrestre.