English (Tire Manufacturing)
lamination [correct]
DEF: Separation between two or more layers of rubber caused by surface contamination in handling or processing uncured tread rubber.
French (Fabrication des pneumatiques)
clivage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séparation entre 2 ou plusieurs couches de gomme.
OBS: Les données que l'on retrouve sur cette fiche sont utilisées dans une entreprise française de fabrication de pneumatiques.