English (Plastics Manufacturing; Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
lamination [correct, standardized]
DEF: A layer of a laminate. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: lamination: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
strate [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Couche d'un matériau stratifié. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: strate : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Industrias textiles; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles))
estrato [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capa de un laminado.