English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
lamination
CONT: For laminations, it is preferable to insert the assembly to be pressed into the hat press 170C.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
lamination [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour les laminations, il est préférable d'introduire le montage à represser en presse chaude à 170C.