English (Air Transport; Air Traffic Control; Telecommunications)
radio navigation aid [correct, officially approved]; radio aid to navigation [correct, officially approved]; radio navigational aid [correct]
OBS: radio navigation aid; radio aid to navigation: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Circulation et trafic aériens; Télécommunications)
aide de radionavigation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; aide radio à la navigation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; aide à la radionavigation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aide à la radionavigation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: aide de radionavigation; aide radio à la navigation : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Control de tránsito aéreo; Telecomunicaciones)
radioayuda para la navegación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radioayuda para la navegación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).