English (Ship Communications (Military); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
radio aid to navigation [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Communications en mer (Militaire); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
aide radio à la navigation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.