English (Aeroindustry)
ordinance light [correct]; cabin sign [correct]
OBS: cabin sign (Air Canada).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
consigne passagers [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.