English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
minimum unstick speed [correct, officially approved]; VMU [correct, see observation, officially approved]
OBS: VMU: VMU.
OBS: minimum unstick speed; VMU: term and symbol officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse minimale de déjaugeage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VMU [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VMU : VMU.
OBS: vitesse minimale de déjaugeage; VMU : terme et symbole uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad mínima de despegue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VMU [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VMU: VMU.
OBS: velocidad mínima de despegue; VMU: término y símbolo aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).