English (Farm Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
bottom [correct]
DEF: The main plowing mechanism of a plow ...
French (Matériel agricole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
versoir [correct, masculine noun]; oreille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la charrue attachée au sep, et qui a pour objet de renverser la bande de terre que le soc et le coutre ont détachée.
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
orejera [correct, feminine noun]; orejeta [correct, feminine noun]