English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
tail [correct]; bottom [correct]
DEF: The lower edge of a book-cover
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
tranche de queue [correct, feminine noun]; queue [feminine noun]; tranche de pied [correct, feminine noun]; tranche inférieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tranche formée par la partie inférieure des pages du livre.