English (Education Theory and Methods)
course material [correct]
CONT: Beginning with AI programs in the 1970s, course material is represented independently of teaching procedures so that problems and remedial comments can be generated differently for each student.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
matériel de cours [correct, masculine noun]