English (Property Law (common law))
right of fresh pursuit; right of hot pursuit
OBS: fresh pursuit: One from whom property has been taken may use force to retake it such is used immediately after the taking. Sometimes referred t o as hot pursuit.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit de suite immédiate [correct, masculine noun]