English (Air Freight)
aircraft location; aircraft position
CONT: Assigns an aircraft location to load not already listed on DLA/DPL file.
French (Fret aérien)
emplacement dans l'avion [masculine noun]
CONT: Affecte un emplacement dans l'avion aux cargaisons qui ne sont pas encore enregistrées au dossier DLA-DPL.