English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Working Practices and Conditions)
danger zone bonus [correct]; hazard bonus [correct]; risk premium [correct]; danger pay [correct]; hazard pay [correct]
DEF: Compensation paid for work done under uncomfortable or unpleasant conditions or for work which endangers the life of an employee.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Conventions collectives et négociations; Régimes et conditions de travail)
prime de risque [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité de risque [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité de danger [correct, feminine noun]; prime de danger [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prime accordée à un employé qui effectue des travaux dangereux.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
plus de peligrosidad [correct, masculine noun]; prima por condiciones peligrosas [feminine noun]
DEF: Complemento salarial asignado a un trabajador que ejerce una tarea tipificada como de alto riesgo.