English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
millerite [correct]; capillary pyrite [correct]; hair pyrite [correct]; nickel pyrite [correct]
DEF: A brass-yellow to bronze-yellow rhombohedral mineral [that] usually has traces of cobalt, copper, and iron, and is often tarnished.
CONT: Millerite generally occurs in fine hairlike or capillary crystals of extreme delicacy, chiefly as nodules in clay ironstone.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
millérite [correct, feminine noun]; pyrite capillaire [correct, feminine noun]; trichopyrite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral rhomboédrique, sulfure naturel de nickel à structure aciculaire.
CONT: Millérite. Ce sulfure de nickel est assez rare. Rhomboédrique pseudo-hexagonale [...] C'est un minéral aciculaire [...] Elle possède un bel éclat métallique, elle est jaune tirant sur le gris, avec une poussière gris noir.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Geoquímica; Elementos y compuestos químicos)
millerita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfuro de níquel [...] que también suele contener hierro, cobalto y cobre [...]
OBS: [...] sus cristales, en forma de agujas, pertenecen al sistema hexagonal.