English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Geophysics)
seismic [correct, adjective]; seismical [correct, adjective]; seismal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to, characteristic of, or produced by earthquakes or earth vibration ...
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Géophysique)
sismique [correct, adjective]; séismique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui appartient à, ou qui est caractéristique de, ou produit par des tremblements de terre ou vibrations terrestres [...]