English (Building Ventilation)
neutral pressure plan [correct, standardized]; neutral plane [correct]
DEF: Level in a building at which the inside pressure is equal to the outside pressure.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Ventilation (Construction))
plan de pression neutre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Niveau dans un bâtiment où la pression intérieure est égale à la pression extérieure.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ventilación (Construcción))
plano neutral [correct, masculine noun]